Due to the ongoing impact of COVID-19 Carriers are currently experiencing delivery delays. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Sta-Rite Max-e-Glas & Dura-Glas Pump Parts

sta-rite dynaglass pump diagram

1 SQ1072 Motor 3/4 HP
SQ1102 Motor 1 HP
SQ1152 Motor 1.5 HP
SQ1202 Motor 2 HP
2 U30-692SS Screw, #10-32×1/2″
3 U17-568 Bonding Lug
4 C69-2 Water Slinger
5 C203-193P Seal Plate
6 U9-228A
V26-354
Seal Plate O-Ring
7 17304-0100S Shaft Seal PS-200
8 C19-37A
V26-351
Clamp
WC36-22
V26-358
Clamp Knob
9 C105-138P Impeller 3/4 HP
C105-138PEB Impeller 3/4 HP
C105-137PEB Impeller 1 HP
C105-137PE Impeller 1 HP
C105-137PDBA Impeller 1 1/2 HP
10 C1-200PA
V26-367
Diffuser 3/4-2 HP (Full Rated)
11 U30-542SS Screw, #8-32×7/8″
12 U43-21SS Washer, #8 Lock
13 U9-226
V26-368
Diffuser O-Ring
14 C176-47P1 Tank Body
15 U178-920P 1/4” NPT Drain Plug
16 C104-42P Base
17 C35-11 Motor Pad
18 U43-42SS Washer, Flat
19 U30-77SS Screw, 3/8-16×1-3/4″ Hex Hd.
20 U30-74SS Screw, 3/8-16×1″ Hex Hd
1 C3-139P1
V26-361
Trap Cover
5″ Trap
16920-0011
V26-363
Trap Cover
6″ Trap
U79-11 Lid Opener
2 U9-229
V26-360
Trap Cover O-ring
5″ Trap
16920-0012
V26-366
Trap Cover O-ring
6 ” Trap
3 C108-33P
R38004
Strainer Basket
5″ Trap
16920-0017 Strainer Basket
6
” Trap
4 C153-53P1 Trap Body
5″ Trap
C253-58P Trap Body
6″ Trap
5 C20-123
V26-359
Gasket
6 U178-920P Pipe Plug – 1/4″ NPT U178-920P U178-920P
(w/O-Ring)
7 U30-64SS(4) Capscrew-5/16-18×1-1/4″
8 U43-11SS(4) Washer, Lock 5/16″
9 43-41SS(4) Washer, Flat 5/16″