Due to the ongoing impact of COVID-19 Carriers are currently experiencing delivery delays. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Aqua-Flo A-Series Pump Pumps

The Aqua-Flo A Series Bronze Pump designed exclusively for Fountains, Commercial and Residential Swimming Pools & Spas, Cooling Tower Filtration, and Commercial Marine applications is dependable and self-priming. The A-Series pump is cast from corrosion-resistant bronze and will provide 30 years of service. Aqua-Flo’s A Series open-face impeller is designed to grind up or bypass small pebbles and debris to prevent the impeller from clogging. All Aqua-Flo Pumps are machined, assembled and pressure-tested in the USA. The Bronze Pump is driven by a UL-tested, NSF-approved, industrial-quality, 56 frame motor. The “Liquid End” (or pump) and “Motor” are available separately or as a complete unit. For safety, the motor is protected against overload and engineered specifically for the demanding performance required for efficient and dependable operation. The A-Series pump will deliver the hassle-free efficient operation you would expect from a bronze pump of this quality.

1 B121 MOTOR 3/4 HP
B120 MOTOR 1/2 HP
B122 MOTOR 1 HP
B123 MOTOR 1 1/2HP
B124 MOTOR 2 HP
B125 MOTOR 3 HP
2 92520000 V40-116 SHAFT EXTENSION
3 99730000 V40-401 SCREW, SOCKET SET, 1/4”-20 X 5/16”
4 91140050 V40-460 BRACKET, 1/3-3 HORSEPOWER
91140100 V30-461 BRACKET, 1/3-3 HORSEPOWER
WITH FOOT
5 99050030 BOLT, HEX MACHINE, 5/16”-18 X 5/8”
6 99050050 BOLT, HEX MACHINE, 3/8”-16 X 5/8”
7 91500059 G44 V40-115 VOLUTE GASKET
8 92509040 PS-1000 SHAFT SEAL
9 91691000 V40-452 IMPELLER 0.33 HP
91691052 V40-453 IMPELLER 0.5 HP
91691101 V40-454 IMPELLER 0.75 HP
91691201 V40-455 IMPELLER 1.0 HP
91691151 V40-456 IMPELLER 1.5 HP
91691251 V40-457 IMPELLER 2.0 HP
91691300 V40-458 IMPELLER 3.0 HP
10 92770050 VOLUTE 0.33-2.0 HP
11 91100100 PLASTIC BASE
12 99050110 BOLT, HEX MACHINE, 5/16”-18 X 1”
13 99890050 WA
14 92290000 PIPE PLUG
15 91500150 V40-118 G57 GASKET, TRAP, 5”
91500200 GASKET, TRAP, 6” AND 8”
16 92620000 TRAP, 5”, 1-1/2” SUCTION
17 91110000
B-33
V40-465
BASKET, STRAINER, 5”
91110010 BASKET, STRAINER, 6”
18 92200000 O-RING, TRAP COVER, 5”
92200010 O-RING, TRAP COVER, 6”
19 91230000 V40-463 TRAP COVER, 5”
91230050 TRAP COVER, 6”
20 91920001 V40-468 LOCKHANDLE
Skip to content