Pentair WhisperFlo Pump Parts

1 070711
V20-373
Clamp band assembly, SS, WF/AQ (old style)
Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
357199 Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, almond, WF
Used on pumps manufactured after 12-17-99.
1A 071136 Knob, plastic only
Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
2 070795
V20-371
Cover, clear, AQ/WFE pump (old style)
Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
357151
V20-390
Cover, clear, WFE pump
Used on pumps manufactured after 11-98.
3 071422
V20-370
O-ring, AQ/WFE cover
Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
350013
V20-389
O-ring pot flange WFE cover
Used on pumps manufactured after 11-98.
4 070387 Basket WF AQ, WFE
Made by Pentair
V20-200 Basket
Made by Val-Pak
5 070430 Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
6 072184 Washer, flat 3/8″ ID x 7/8″ OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s – 3/8 x 13/16 o.d. SS, 6 req.
7 070431 Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
8 071403 Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071445 O-ring parker No.2-265, WFE pump
Seal Plate O-Ring
Used on pumps manufactured before 6-94.
357102 Almond gasket for seal plate
10 357149 Volute, WFE pump & pot Seal Plate, Almond
11 071444 O-ring #238 parker, WFE pump
Diffuser O-ring
12 071660 crew set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS,
2 req.
13 072928 Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP only
072927 Diffuser assembly, WFE-2, 1/2 HP 2.5 HP
14 071652 Screw, 1/4, 20×1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S
Impeller Screw
15 175713 Impeller, washer gasket
16 071734S Seal PS-1000
17 070429 Bolt 3/8 16 x 7/8 SS hex hd., 4 req.
18 350201
074564
Seal Plate
19 070927 Foot WF, pump motor support almond
20 070929 Foot insert WF pump almond
21 071657 Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
22 071406 Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
23 072183 Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
24 071131 Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
25 192115 O-ring, drain plug 2 req.
26 357149 Volute, WFE pump & pot Seal Plate, Almond
27 075232S Motor 0.5 HP Energy Efficient!
071313S Motor 0.75 HP Energy Efficient!
071314S Motor 1.0 HP Energy Efficient!
071315S Motor 1.5 HP Energy Efficient!
071316S Motor 2.0 HP Energy Efficient!
071317S Motor 3.0 HP Energy Efficient!
28 073126 Impeller 0.5 HP
073127 Impeller 0.75 HP
073128 Impeller 1.0 HP
073129 Impeller 1.5 HP
073130 Impeller 2.0 HP
073131 Impeller 3.0 HP