Aqua-Flo Dominator Pump Parts

Dominator High Performance Pumps for Pools & Spas
Dominator Pumps are precision-built, with careful attention to detail and accuracy, creating high-efficiency, long-lasting performance. Constructed out of reinforced, engineered plastic, the Dominator line is durable, lightweight, and corrosion-proof.
  • Dominator Pumps are self-priming and are available 1/2 HP, 3/4 HP, 1 HP, 1 1/2 HP, and 2 HP
  • Pumps are available in high head and medium head
  • A drip-proof cool running seal virtually eliminates seal burnout
The Dominator line is available as a complete unit or liquid end only.
Each Dominator Pump is individually tested to ensure quiet, hassle-free performance.
1 B121 Motor “C” Face 3/4 HP Medium Head
B120 Motor “C” Face 1/2 HP Medium Head
B122 Motor “C” Face 1 HP Medium Head
B123 Motor “C” Face 1 1/2HP Medium Head
B124 Motor “C” Face 2 HP Medium Head
B125 Motor “C” Face 3 HP Medium Head
2 B846 Motor Square Flange 2 HP High Head
B847 Motor Square Flange 2 HP High Head
B848 Motor Square Flange 2 HP High Head
B849 Motor Square Flange 2 HP High Head
B748 Motor Square Flange 2 HP High Head
3 99050250 Bolt, Hex Machine, 3/8″-16 x 1″
4 99050300 Bolt, Hex Machine, 3/8″-16 x 1-1/2
5 99890000 Washer, Flat 3/8″
6 91100150 Base
7 92280003 Plate, Seal, PS-“200 Seal
8 91140351 Bracket, PS-“200” Seal
9 92500150 Seal Replacement PS-“200” Seal,
On models prior to 1995 use PS-1000 seal
10 91692450 V40-416 Impeller, 0.75 HP, High Head
91692500 V40-417 Impeller, 1.0 HP, High Head
91692550 V40-418 Impeller, 1.5 HP, High Head
91692600 V40-419 Impeller, 2.0 HP, High Head
11 91692455 V40-411 Impeller, 0.75 HP, Medium Head
91692505 V40-412 Impeller, 1.0 HP, Medium Head
91692555 V40-413 Impeller, 1.5 HP, Medium Head
91692605 V40-414 Impeller, 2.0 HP, Medium Head
12 99730150 V26-352 Screw, 1/4″-20 x 11/16″
13 99730160 Screw, 1/4″-20 x 1/2″, LH, RD, HD
14 92520040 Shaft, Extension, “200” Seal
15 99730000 Screw, Socket Set 1/4″ – 20 x 5/16″
16 91270002 V40-415 Diffuser High-Head
17 56910070 Diffuser Assembly
17A 91270020 Diffuser Medium-Head
17B 92830051 Wear Ring
18 92200140 O-ring, Metric
19 92200250 O-ring, #232
19A 92200100 O-ring, #229
20 99730060 Screw, 8/32″ x 3/4″ Phillips Pan Head
21 99730550 Screw, 8/32″ x 1″ Phillips Pan Head
22 92200180 O-ring, #449
23 99100020 Clamp, V, “D” Series, w/knob
24 91200003 V40-900 Casing, “D” Series, Volute
25 92200060 O-ring, #111
26 92290020 Plug, Pipe, Wing
27 91920050 Lock Ring, Trap
28 91230300 V40-430 Cover, Trap
29 92200190 O-ring, Trap Lid, #254
30 91110040 Basket, Strainer, 6″, “D” Series
31 92620552 Trap, 6″ x 2″
32 91450210 Flange, Suction 2″
33 99050000 Bolt, Hex Machine, 3/8″ – 16 x 3/4″
34 52203000 Fitting, Compression Comp., 2″ x 1-1/2″
52202000 Fitting, Compression Comp., 2″ x 2″
35 92200210 O-ring, #230
36 91431250 Fitting, Tail Piece, 2″ x 1-1/2″
91431200 Fitting, Tail Piece, 2″
37 91431150 Fitting, Union Nut, 2″